Sunday, 26 June 2016

820-424 Preparation Material



http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/820-424/

Test Information:
Total Questions: 173
Test Number: 820-424
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name:  Cisco Business Value Specialist
Test Name: Applying Cisco Specialized Business Value Analysis Skills
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For More Details:  http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/820-424/



Question: 1

Which three options are potential customer benefits of an outcome-based sales approach? (Choose three.)

A. Alignment of technology to business needs
B. Better quality security policy
C. Increased ability to mitigate risk
D. Enhanced end user support services
E. Improved financial control over technology spending
F. Focus on solutions

Answer: A, C, E

Question: 2

Which option is a trend, driving the adoption of an outcome-based sales approach?

A. Customers have more purely technical problems than they have had previously
B. Customers want to focus less on business needs and more on business outcomes
C. Customers are more empowered and skeptical, changing the way they assess and purchase technology
D. The increase in major technology innovations has led to a more siloed approach to technology purchasing

Answer: C

Question: 3

Which option describes Step 2 of Cisco's outcome-based sales approach?

A. Get a lead, find a customer who may be interested
B. Assemble your sales team and determine your objectives
C. Gather what you know about the customer
D. Meet with your customer to uncover, validate and help them prioritize their business care-abouts

Answer: C

Question: 4

Which two options describe the customer in an outcome-driven sales engagement? (Choose two.)

A. Knows issue and desired outcome
B. Aware of opportunities and problems that need to be solved
C. Knows the value and benefits for change
D. Is sensitive to price

Answer: B, C

Question: 5

Which option is an operational benefit resulting from defined outcomes?

A. Greater control over business decision making
B. Higher IT asset utilization
C. Improved business intelligence
D. Faster time to market for new products

Answer: B

Question: 6

Which option is a technology innovation benefit resulting from defined outcomes?

A. Lower IT support costs (TCO)
B. Higher IT asset utilization
C. Faster time to market for new products
D. Faster ROI for IT

Answer: D

Question: 7

Which option describes the 4 Ps that help sales teams understand what the customer needs?

A. Problem, Pattern, Path and Proof
B. Problem, People, Path and Proof
C. Problem, People, Path and Pattern
D. People, Process, Path and Proof

Answer: A

Question: 8

Which option is the recommended approach to gain access to additional key stakeholders within the customer organization?

A. Approach the stakeholder through their gatekeeper
B. Approach the stakeholder direct
C. External referral from a C level executive
D. Internal referral from an existing contact

Answer: D

Question: 9

Which two options are examples of external sources of information about a customer organization? (Choose two.)

A. An annual report and accounts on the customer's web site
B. An interview of the customer's CFO published on cfo.com
C. An internal briefing from your company's customer account manager
D. A Gartner Magic Quadrant for the customer's industry
E. A corporate organization chart provided by the customer's HR department

Answer: B, D

Question: 10

Which two options are qualities of the guardian stakeholder decision making style? (Choose two.)

A. Formal process
B. Fact-based
C. Cautious
D. Middle-of-the-road

Answer: B, C

Question: 11

Which two options describe the qualities of a transactional leadership style? (Choose two.)

A. Democratic in nature
B. Leader provides rewards and incentives
C. Involves high level of communication
D. Motivate through encouragement

Answer: A, B

Question: 12

What is the purpose of the Stakeholder Power/Influence Grid?

A. It acts as a CRM tool for managing stakeholders
B. It assists with understanding the viewpoints of each stakeholder
C. It assists with understanding the views of each stakeholder
D. It assists with determining what actions to take with each stakeholder

Answer: D

Question: 13

Which two options describe why is it important to develop a trust relationship with stakeholders? (Choose two).

A. In order for them to share relevant information with you
B. In order to make the sales process easier
C. In order to make them like you
D. In order for them to listen to your proposals
E. In order to maximize the revenue you can get from the relationship

Answer: A, D

Question: 14

What is a viewpoint?

A. A perspective from which a view is taken
B. The beliefs and opinions of one or more stakeholders
C. A definition of a job role and how it is impacted by a technology implementation
D. The representation of a related set of concerns

Answer: A



http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/820-424/



Test Information:
Total Questions: 173
Test Number: 820-424
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name:  Cisco Business Value Specialist
Test Name: Applying Cisco Specialized Business Value Analysis Skills
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For More Details:  http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/820-424/


Get20% Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016