Test Information:
Total Questions: 173
Test Number: 820-424
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: Cisco Business Value Specialist
Test Name: Applying Cisco Specialized Business Value Analysis
Skills
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/820-424/
Question: 1
Which
three options are potential customer benefits of an outcome-based sales
approach? (Choose three.)
A.
Alignment of technology to business needs
B. Better
quality security policy
C.
Increased ability to mitigate risk
D.
Enhanced end user support services
E.
Improved financial control over technology spending
F. Focus
on solutions
Answer: A, C, E
Question: 2
Which
option is a trend, driving the adoption of an outcome-based sales approach?
A.
Customers have more purely technical problems than they have had previously
B.
Customers want to focus less on business needs and more on business outcomes
C.
Customers are more empowered and skeptical, changing the way they assess and
purchase technology
D. The
increase in major technology innovations has led to a more siloed approach to
technology purchasing
Answer: C
Question: 3
Which
option describes Step 2 of Cisco's outcome-based sales approach?
A. Get a
lead, find a customer who may be interested
B.
Assemble your sales team and determine your objectives
C. Gather
what you know about the customer
D. Meet
with your customer to uncover, validate and help them prioritize their business
care-abouts
Answer: C
Question: 4
Which two
options describe the customer in an outcome-driven sales engagement? (Choose
two.)
A. Knows
issue and desired outcome
B. Aware
of opportunities and problems that need to be solved
C. Knows
the value and benefits for change
D. Is
sensitive to price
Answer: B, C
Question: 5
Which
option is an operational benefit resulting from defined outcomes?
A. Greater
control over business decision making
B. Higher
IT asset utilization
C.
Improved business intelligence
D. Faster
time to market for new products
Answer: B
Question: 6
Which
option is a technology innovation benefit resulting from defined outcomes?
A. Lower
IT support costs (TCO)
B. Higher
IT asset utilization
C. Faster
time to market for new products
D. Faster
ROI for IT
Answer: D
Question: 7
Which
option describes the 4 Ps that help sales teams understand what the customer
needs?
A.
Problem, Pattern, Path and Proof
B.
Problem, People, Path and Proof
C.
Problem, People, Path and Pattern
D. People,
Process, Path and Proof
Answer: A
Question: 8
Which
option is the recommended approach to gain access to additional key
stakeholders within the customer organization?
A.
Approach the stakeholder through their gatekeeper
B.
Approach the stakeholder direct
C.
External referral from a C level executive
D.
Internal referral from an existing contact
Answer: D
Question: 9
Which two
options are examples of external sources of information about a customer
organization? (Choose two.)
A. An
annual report and accounts on the customer's web site
B. An
interview of the customer's CFO published on cfo.com
C. An
internal briefing from your company's customer account manager
D. A
Gartner Magic Quadrant for the customer's industry
E. A
corporate organization chart provided by the customer's HR department
Answer: B, D
Question: 10
Which two
options are qualities of the guardian stakeholder decision making style?
(Choose two.)
A. Formal
process
B.
Fact-based
C.
Cautious
D.
Middle-of-the-road
Answer: B, C
Question: 11
Which two
options describe the qualities of a transactional leadership style? (Choose
two.)
A. Democratic
in nature
B. Leader
provides rewards and incentives
C.
Involves high level of communication
D.
Motivate through encouragement
Answer: A, B
Question: 12
What is
the purpose of the Stakeholder Power/Influence Grid?
A. It acts
as a CRM tool for managing stakeholders
B. It
assists with understanding the viewpoints of each stakeholder
C. It
assists with understanding the views of each stakeholder
D. It
assists with determining what actions to take with each stakeholder
Answer: D
Question: 13
Which two
options describe why is it important to develop a trust relationship with
stakeholders? (Choose two).
A. In
order for them to share relevant information with you
B. In
order to make the sales process easier
C. In
order to make them like you
D. In order
for them to listen to your proposals
E. In
order to maximize the revenue you can get from the relationship
Answer: A, D
Question: 14
What is a
viewpoint?
A. A
perspective from which a view is taken
B. The
beliefs and opinions of one or more stakeholders
C. A
definition of a job role and how it is impacted by a technology implementation
D. The
representation of a related set of concerns
Answer: A
Test Information:
Total Questions: 173
Test Number: 820-424
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: Cisco Business Value Specialist
Test Name: Applying Cisco Specialized Business Value Analysis
Skills
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/820-424/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016

